Lake Middle School
1820 Lowell Blvd.
Denver, CO 80204
Main Office: 720-424-0260
Fax: 720-424-0380
Email: lakemiddleschooldenver@gmail.com
Attendance Line: 720-424-0268
Office Hours: 7:25 a.m -2:30 p.m.
Name | Title | Department | |
---|---|---|---|
Amanda McDonald | Principal | Leadership | Amanda_Stewart@dpsk12.net |
Victor Aguilar | Assistant Principal | Leadership | VICTOR_AGUILAR@dpsk12.net |
Carly Buch | Dean of Instruction | Leadership | Carly_Buch@dpsk12.net |
Emily Felsenthal | Assistant Principal | Leadership | Emily_Felsenthal@dpsk12.net |
Tisha Reyes | Dean of Operations | Leadership | Tisha_Reyes@dpsk12.net |
Dino Reyes Jr. | Dean Of Students | Leadership | DINO_REYESJR@dpsk12.net |
Name | Title | Department | |
---|---|---|---|
Alex Bohn | 6th Grade Science | 6th Grade | alexandra_bohn@dpsk12.net |
Morgan Burleson | 6th Grade Language Arts | 6th Grade | morgan_burleson@dpsk12.net |
Victor Christian | 6th Grade Social Studies | 6th Grade | victor_christian@dpsk12.net |
Lauren Churchwell | 6th Grade Science | 6th Grade | lauren_churchwell@dpsk12.net |
Bill Harvey | 6th Grade Math | 6th Grade | William_Harvey@dpsk12.net |
Kristin Hoffman | 6th Grade Math | 6th Grade | kteesch@dpsk12.net |
Nicole Saran | 6th Grade Language Arts | 6th Grade | nicole_saran@dpsk12.net |
Raylene Torres | 6th Grade Ethnic Studies | Ethnic Studies, 6th Grade |
Name | Title | Department | |
---|---|---|---|
Shannon Beeter | 7th Grade Social Studies | 7th Grade | sbeeter@dpsk12.net |
Gaby Decristofaro | 7th Grade Language Arts | 7th Grade | g_decristofaro@dpsk12.net |
Tony Dollar | 7th Grade Math and Senior Team Lead | 7th Grade | Anthony_Dollar@dpsk12.net |
Liza Farnham | 7th Grade Language Arts | 7th Grade | Elizabeth_Farnham@dpsk12.net |
Elena Garcia | 7th Grade Math/Spanish Math | 7th Grade | e_garcia-casado@dpsk12.net |
Darlenne Guerra- Arevalo | 7th Grade Ethnic Studies | 7th Grade, Ethnic Studies | d_guerra-arevalo@dpsk12.net |
William Morgan | 7th Grade Science | 7th Grade | william_morgan@dpsk12.net |
Hannah Scarff | 7th Grade Math and Senior Team Lead | 7th Grade | danielle_scarff@dpsk12.net |
Joey Tedeschi | 7th Grade Science | 7th Grade | joseph_tedeschi@dpsk12.net |
Name | Title | Department | |
---|---|---|---|
Catalina Cañas | 8th Grade Language Arts Teacher and Senior Team Lead | 8th Grade | Catalina_Canas@dpsk12.net |
Jayline Castellanos-Orozco | 8th Grade Ethnic Studies | Ethnic Studies, 8th Grade | j_castellanos-orozc@dpsk12.net |
Bessie Chachas | 8th Grade Science | 8th Grade | bessie_chachas@dpsk12.net |
Becca Chavez | 8th Grade Language Arts | 8th Grade | rebecca_chavez@dpsk12.net |
Beth Douma | 8th Grade Social Studies | 8th Grade | edouma@dpsk12.net |
Katrina Eike | 8th Grade Science | 8th Grade | katrina_eike@dpsk12.net |
Patrick Jiner | 6th Grade Math | 8th Grade | Patrick_Jiner@dpsk12.net |
Drue Millman | 8th Grade Math | 8th Grade | drue_millman@dpsk12.net |
Chris Simmons | 8th Grade Language Arts and Senior Team Lead | 8th Grade | Chris_Simmons@dpsk12.net |
Name | Title | Department | |
---|---|---|---|
Marlene Cortez | ELA-S Paraprofessional/ Family Liaison | Support Team | marlene_cortez@dpsk12.net |
Kristin Cowgill | Occupational Therapist | Support Team | Kristin_Cowgill@dpsk12.net |
Kaniel Dickens | 6-8 Dean | Support Team | kaniel_dickens@dpsk12.net |
Meghan Dilla | School Psychologist | Support Team | Meghan_Dilla@dpsk12.net |
Jesse Franklin | Dean | Support Team | Jesse_Franklin@dpsk12.net |
Riley Goldstein | Support Team | riley_goldstein@dpsk12.net | |
Jamie Hourdajian | Social Worker | Support Team | jamie.hourdajian@gmail.com |
Jaime Lopez | Support Team | jaime_lopez@dpsk12.net | |
Estephanie Lopez-Garcia | Health Technician | Support Team | e_lopez-garcia@dpsk12.net |
Esperanza Medina | 7th Grade Dean | Support Team | e_medina-andrade@dpsk12.net |
Suzanne Retzer | School Nurse | Support Team | Suzanne_Retzer@dpsk12.net |
Dino Reyes | Dean of Culture/Restorative Dean (8th Grade) | Support Team | Dino_ReyesJr@dpsk12.net |
Name | Title | Department | |
---|---|---|---|
Amanda Barahona-Garcia | Math Fellow | Staff | a_barahona-garcia@dpsk12.net |
Michael Coscarella | Office Support | Staff | Michael_Coscarella@dpsk12.net |
Alisha Francis | Math Fellow | Staff | alisha_francis@dpsk12.net |
Thia Gonzales | Denver Health Physician Assistant | Staff | |
Zikra Hashmi | Math Fellow | Staff | zikra_hashmi@dpsk12.net |
Serjio Juarez | Facility Manager | Staff | Serjio_Juarez@dpsk12.net |
Chris Lee | Math Fellow Lead | Staff | christopher_lee@dpsk12.net |
Chris Loncke | Math Fellow | Staff | christopher_loncke1@dpsk12.net |
Shalaine Lujan | Office Support | Staff | Shalaine_Lujan@dpsk12.net |
Lindsay Malbec | Math Fellow Coordinator | Staff | lindsay_malbec@dpsk12.net |
Jose Martinez | Campus Safety Officer | Staff | Jose_Martinez3@dpsk12.net |
Jennyfer Mora | Denver Health Medical Assistant | Staff | |
Leticia Rodriguez-Mendoza | Secretary | Staff | Leticia_Rodriguez@dpsk12.net |
Chase Schwartzman | Math Fellow | Staff | chase_schwartzman@dpsk12.net |